D. Taylor

Real Name:
Dallas Woodrow Taylor, Jr.
Profile:
Dallas Taylor (born April 7, 1948, Denver, Colorado, USA – died January 18, 2015, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American session drummer. He is perhaps best known as the drummer on Crosby, Stills & Nash's debut album, Crosby, Stills & Nash (1969) and as Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young, on their follow up album, Déjà Vu (1970). He also played on Stephen Stills' first solo album in 1970 and became the drummer for Manassas between 1972 and 1973.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Dallas Taylor | Viewing D. Taylor

Albums

460021 Dallas Taylor - Manassas (Vol. 2) album art Stephen Stills, Chris Hillman, Dallas Taylor, Paul Harris (2), Fuzzy Samuels*, Al Perkins, Joe Lala Stephen Stills, Chris Hillman, Dallas Taylor, Paul Harris (2), Fuzzy Samuels*, Al Perkins, Joe Lala - Manassas (Vol. 2)(Cass) Atlantic 460021 France 1972 Sell This Version