Real Name:
Dallas Woodrow Taylor, Jr.
Profile:
Dallas Taylor (born April 7, 1948, Denver, Colorado, USA – died January 18, 2015, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American session drummer. He is perhaps best known as the drummer on Crosby, Stills & Nash's debut album, Crosby, Stills & Nash (1969) and as Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young, on their follow up album, Déjà Vu (1970). He also played on Stephen Stills' first solo album in 1970 and became the drummer for Manassas between 1972 and 1973.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Videos

L090-1089 Dallas Taylor - Supershow The Last Great Sixties Musical Event album art Various Love Potions Various - Supershow The Last Great Sixties Musical Event Virgin Music Video L090-1089 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
FDVD1474 Dallas Taylor - Supershow - The Last Great Jam Of The 60's! album art Various Love Potions Various - Supershow - The Last Great Jam Of The 60's! Eagle Vision FDVD1474 South Korea 2003 Sell This Version