Mieke

Real Name:
Maria Josepha Gijs
Profile:
Belgian singer, born on may 8, 1957. Discovered by Pierre Kartner (Vader Abraham), who wrote and produced most of her hits.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mieke

Albums

ELF 15.49 Mieke - Een Kind Zonder Moeder album art Mieke Een Kind Zonder Moeder (Album) Elf Provinci?n ELF 15.49 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
DA 347/48-Y Mieke - Mieke album art Mieke Mieke(2xLP) Elf Provinci?n DA 347/48-Y Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
8EL 1580 Mieke - Nu Ik Weet Wat Liefde Is album art Mieke Nu Ik Weet Wat Liefde Is (Album) Boem (3), Elf Provinci?n 8EL 1580 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
ELC 15.95-G Mieke - Zo Tussen Dromen En Ontwaken album art Mieke Zo Tussen Dromen En Ontwaken (Album) Boem (3), Elf Provinci?n ELC 15.95-G Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
ELF 16.03-Y Mieke - Horen Zien En Zingen album art Mieke Horen Zien En Zingen (Album) Boem (3), Elf Provinci?n ELF 16.03-Y Belgium 1978 Sell This Version
K 66007, K 66 007 Mieke - Liefde Doet Soms Pijn album art Mieke Liefde Doet Soms Pijn (Album) GIP K 66007, K 66 007 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
77.002 Mieke - Mieke album art Mieke Mieke(LP) Dureco Benelux 77.002 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
77.016 Mieke - Als Ik Jullie Niet Had... album art Mieke Als Ik Jullie Niet Had...(LP, Album) Dureco Benelux 77.016 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
KTLP 220-1 Mieke - Dennie Christian, Mieke, Freddy Breck album art Dennie Christian, Mieke, Freddy Breck Dennie Christian, Mieke, Freddy Breck - Dennie Christian, Mieke, Freddy Breck (Album) K-Tel KTLP 220-1 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
KTCD 246-2 Mieke - Vrolijk Kerstfeest album art Dennie Christian, Mieke, Micha Marah, Freddy Breck Dennie Christian, Mieke, Micha Marah, Freddy Breck - Vrolijk Kerstfeest (Album) Qualitel KTCD 246-2 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
1151174 Mieke - Ik Heb Vandaag De Zon Besteld album art Mieke Ik Heb Vandaag De Zon Besteld(Cass, Album) Dureco 1151174 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
1155682 Mieke - Nu Ik Weet Wat Liefde Is album art Mieke Nu Ik Weet Wat Liefde Is(CD, Album) Dureco 1155682 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
1155304 Mieke - Als Ik Jou Niet Had album art Mieke Als Ik Jou Niet Had(Cass, Album) Dureco 1155304 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
11 61172 Mieke Voor Jou(CD, Album) Dureco 11 61172 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
74321 547022, none Mieke - Zingt Dolly Parton album art Mieke Zingt Dolly Parton(CD, Album) BMG Nederland BV, Ariola 74321 547022, none Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
bm160140 Mieke - Vliegen Als Een Vogel album art Mieke Vliegen Als Een Vogel (Album) Berk Music bm160140 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
194020 Mieke - Mieke & Luc van Meeuwen album art Mieke & Luc Van Meeuwen Mieke & Luc Van Meeuwen - Mieke & Luc van Meeuwen (Album) Jaz 194020 Belgium 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

54-4066 Mieke - Susa Ninna album art Mieke Gijs* Susa Ninna(7", Single) RCA 54-4066 Belgium 1971 Sell This Version
54-4092 Mieke - Leven Zonder Liefde / Fijn Dat Jij Er Bent album art Mieke Gijs* Leven Zonder Liefde / Fijn Dat Jij Er Bent(7") RCA 54-4092 Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
54-4071 Mieke - Mammie Waar Ben Je? / Tien Rode Rozen album art Mieke Gijs* Mammie Waar Ben Je? / Tien Rode Rozen(7", Single) RCA 54-4071 Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
TS 1882 Mieke - Zou Dat Liefde Zijn? album art Mieke En De Heikrekels Mieke En De Heikrekels - Zou Dat Liefde Zijn? (Single) Telstar (2) TS 1882 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
ELF 68.49, DU 24.056 Mieke - Wat Een Prachtige Dag (What A Wonderful World) album art Mieke m.m.v. Vader Abraham Mieke m.m.v. Vader Abraham - Wat Een Prachtige Dag (What A Wonderful World)(7", Single) Elf Provinci?n, Dureco ELF 68.49, DU 24.056 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
83-6907 Y Mieke - Een Kind Zonder Moeder / Ik Droom Elke Nacht album art Mieke Een Kind Zonder Moeder / Ik Droom Elke Nacht (Single) Elf Provinci?n 83-6907 Y Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
ELF 69.68, 83-6968 Y Mieke - Zondagskind album art Mieke Zondagskind (Single) Boem (3), Elf Provinci?n, Elf Provinci?n ELF 69.68, 83-6968 Y Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
ELF 65.006 Mieke - M'n Beste Vriendin album art Mieke M'n Beste Vriendin (Single) Boem (3), Elf Provinci?n ELF 65.006 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version