Manke Nelis

Real Name:
Cornelis Pieters
Profile:
Singer and bassist, born 16 December 1919 in Amsterdam, Netherlands, died 8 October 1993 in Amsterdam, Netherlands.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ILAS 314 Manke Nelis - Ik Blijf In Amsterdam album art Nelis* Ik Blijf In Amsterdam(LP, Album) Imperial (2) ILAS 314 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
5C 052 24 300 Manke Nelis - Weet Je Nog Wel... album art Nelis* Weet Je Nog Wel... (Album) Imperial (2) 5C 052 24 300 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
ELF 16.00 Manke Nelis - Amsterdam Ik Hou Van Jou album art Johnny Meyer* & Manke Nelis Johnny Meyer* & Manke Nelis - Amsterdam Ik Hou Van Jou (Album) Dureco Benelux ELF 16.00 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
1150512 Manke Nelis - Blijven Lachen in het Leven album art Manke Nelis Blijven Lachen in het Leven (Album) Dureco 1150512 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
12014 Manke Nelis - Manke Nelis album art Manke Nelis Manke Nelis (Album) Twaalf Provinci?n 12014 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
DNCD 1149 Manke Nelis - Een Halve Eeuw Manke Nelis album art Manke Nelis Een Halve Eeuw Manke Nelis (Album) Dino Music, Front Page Records DNCD 1149 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
TCD 11002 Manke Nelis - Het Mooiste Kerstfeest album art Manke Nelis Het Mooiste Kerstfeest(CD, Album) Telstar (2) TCD 11002 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

266 349 TF Manke Nelis - Kerstlied / De Blijde Boodschap album art Nelis* Kerstlied / De Blijde Boodschap(7", Single, Mono) Fontana 266 349 TF Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
YF 278 014, 278 014 YF Manke Nelis - Kerstlied / Als Klokken In De Nacht Luiden album art Nelis* Kerstlied / Als Klokken In De Nacht Luiden(7", Mono) Fontana, Fontana YF 278 014, 278 014 YF Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
YF 278 011, 278 011 YF Manke Nelis - Scheiden Doet Lijden / Overschotje album art Nelis* Scheiden Doet Lijden / Overschotje(7", Single, Mono) Fontana, Fontana YF 278 011, 278 011 YF Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
YF 278 016, 278 016 YF Manke Nelis - Waar De Jordaan Heeft Gestaan / Amsterdam Met Zijn Straatmuzikanten album art Nelis* Waar De Jordaan Heeft Gestaan / Amsterdam Met Zijn Straatmuzikanten(7", Single, Mono) Fontana, Fontana YF 278 016, 278 016 YF Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
TF 266 402, 266 402 TF Manke Nelis - Aan De Voet Van Die Oude Wester album art Nelis* Aan De Voet Van Die Oude Wester(7", Single) Fontana, Fontana TF 266 402, 266 402 TF Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
IH 693 Manke Nelis - De (Boer) Koekoek Wals album art Nelis* De (Boer) Koekoek Wals (Single) Imperial (2) IH 693 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
YF 278016 Manke Nelis - Waar De Jordaan Heeft Gestaan / Amsterdam Met Zijn Straatmuzikanten album art Manke Nelis Waar De Jordaan Heeft Gestaan / Amsterdam Met Zijn Straatmuzikanten(7", Single) Fontana YF 278016 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
IH 826 Manke Nelis - Amsterdam Na 100 Jaar album art Nelis* Amsterdam Na 100 Jaar(7", Single) Imperial (2) IH 826 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
IH 782 Manke Nelis - Lou Lou / Dag Amsterdam album art Nelis* Lou Lou / Dag Amsterdam(7", Single, Mono) Imperial (2) IH 782 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
5C006.24017 Manke Nelis - De Hengelaar / Het Bed album art Nelis* De Hengelaar / Het Bed(7", Single) Imperial (2) 5C006.24017 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
PB 101 Manke Nelis - De Hengelaar album art Manke Nelis De Hengelaar(7", Single) Playboy (10) PB 101 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
5056 Manke Nelis - Kleine Jodeljongen album art Manke Nelis Kleine Jodeljongen (Single) Dureco Benelux 5056 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
1A 006-1272277 Manke Nelis - Mazzel album art Manke Nelis Mazzel(7", Single) EMI 1A 006-1272277 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
5201 Manke Nelis - De Ezel Serenade album art Manke Nelis De Ezel Serenade Dureco Benelux 5201 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
VOO 1 Manke Nelis - Veronica album art Manke Nelis Veronica(7", Single) Dureco Benelux VOO 1 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
5317 Manke Nelis - Tante Saar album art Manke Nelis Tante Saar(7", Single) Dureco Benelux 5317 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
1100517 Manke Nelis - Laat de Hele Boel Maar Waaien album art Manke Nelis Laat de Hele Boel Maar Waaien Dureco 1100517 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
110 056-7 Manke Nelis - De Vis Wordt Duur Betaald album art Manke Nelis & Dolf Brouwers Manke Nelis & Dolf Brouwers - De Vis Wordt Duur Betaald(7", Single) Dureco Benelux 110 056-7 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version